Alice Fredericks 1925 – 1949

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Alice Fredericks
Date of birth:
1925
Date of death:
1949
Type of marker:
Granite/Marble
Condition:
Fair
Inscription or epitaph:
“Sister”
Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):


INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Fredericks
First name:
Alice
Middle name:

Maiden name:
Ferguson
Nickname:

Age:
24 years, 8 months
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Housewife
Place of birth:
WV
Place of death:
The Chester County Hospital, PA
Date of birth:
February 24, 1925
Date of death:
October 24, 1949
Cause of death:
Pulmonary Edema
Informant:
Wallace Fredericks
Cemetery name:
Kearneysville
Funeral home:


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Alice Walker
Father:
John Ferguson
Spouse:
Wallace Fredericks
Children:
Siblings:
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located:
View

NOTES:

1930 Census – Page 14B