Ann Goens 1834 – 1904

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Ann Goens
Date of birth:
1834
Date of death:
1904
Type of marker:
Granite headstone
Condition:
Fair (leaning)
Inscription or epitaph:
Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):
Rear of family headstone shared with William Goens, Harriet Goens & Genevia Goens. Fieldstones and footstones located nearby.

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Goens
First name:
Ann
Middle name:
G.
Maiden name:
Roper
Nickname:

Age:

Sex:

Occupation:

Place of birth:

Place of death:

Date of death:
April 6, 1904
Cause of death:

Informant:

Cemetery name:

Funeral home:


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother:
Father:
Spouse:
Children:
William Goens
Siblings:
Other kinship affiliation:
Grandson Paul Goens, Granddaughters Genevia Goens & Katherine Goens
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located:

Register of Deaths: View

NOTES:

Last name spelled “Goins” in Register of Deaths.

1900 Census – Page 09A