Christine E. McNair 1918 – 1999

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Christine E. McNair
Date of birth:
1918
Date of death:
1999
Type of marker:

Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: McNair
First name:
Christine
Middle name:
Elizabeth
Maiden name:
Powell
Nickname:

Age:
81
Sex:

Occupation:
Domestic
Place of birth:

Place of death:
Prince Georges Co. Hospital, Cheverly, MD
Date of birth:
May 3, 1918
Date of death:
September 7, 1999
Cause of death:

Informant:

Cemetery name:
Allen Cemetery, Kearneysville
Funeral home:
Melvin T. Strider

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Phoebe Washington
Father:
Harry C. Powell
Spouse:
Marvin R. McNair
Children:
Christine C. Farmer
Siblings:
Marie A. Woodfork, John H. Powell, Harry D. Powell, Christine Powell
Other kinship affiliation:
Grandson Anthony Farmer
Address:
Published obituary:
Obituary 1, Obituary 2
Death certificate located:

NOTES:

1930 Census – Page 14A