Clara Woodfork 1888 – 1957

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Clara Woodfork
Date of birth:
1888
Date of death:
1957
Type of marker:
Metal
Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):


INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Woodfork
First name:
Clara
Middle name:

Maiden name:
Coleman
Nickname:

Age:
69
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Housewife
Place of birth:
Milton, WV
Place of death:
McKeesport, PA
Date of birth:
September 27, 1888
Date of death:
August 13, 1957
Cause of death:
Apoplexy, Cerebral – Arteriosclerosis
Informant:
William Woodfork Jr.
Cemetery name:
Methodist Cemetery, Kearneysville
Funeral home:


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Edith Coleman
Father:
William Coleman
Spouse:
William Woodfork
Children:
William Woodfork Jr, Edith Woodfork
Siblings:
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located:
View

NOTES:

1930 Census – Page 10A
1940 Census – Page 05B