Drucilla P. Scott 1888 – 1954

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Drucilla P. Scott
Date of birth:
1888
Date of death:
1954
Type of marker:
Metal
Condition:
Fair
Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Scott
First name:
Drucilla
Middle name:

Maiden name:
Payne
Nickname:

Age:
65
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Housewife
Place of birth:
Jefferson County, WV
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
September 22, 1888
Date of death:
March 9, 1954
Cause of death:
Lobar Pneumonia
Informant:
Lloyd Wilkins (Son)
Cemetery name:
Kearneysville M.E. Cem.
Funeral home:
Smith & Strider

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Leeanne West
Father:
Jacob Payne
Spouse:

Children:
Son Lloyd Wilkins
Siblings:

Other kinship affiliation:

Address:

Published obituary:

Death certificate located:
View