Elizabeth M. Ratliff 1923 – 1973

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Elizabeth M. Ratliff
Date of birth:
1923
Date of death:
1973
Type of marker:
Metal
Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Ratliff
First name:
Elizabeth
Middle name:
A. (obit)
Maiden name:
McDowell
Nickname:

Age:
19
Sex:
Female
Occupation:

Place of birth:
Kearneysville, WV
Place of death:
Riviera Beach Hospital, FL
Date of birth:

Date of death:

Cause of death:

Informant:

Cemetery name:
Kearneysville Methodist Cemetery
Funeral home:

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Carrie Scott McDowell
Father:
William Henry McDowell
Spouse:
Thomas Ratliff
Children:
Charles J. Burns, Kirk E. Burns, Barry T. Burns
Siblings:
Mary E. Robinson, Virginia Black, Katherine Perry, Laura Blackwell, Louise Brown, William H. McDowell, Randolph McDowell, Burrell F. McDowell, Thomas H. McDowell, Rev. Edward McDowell, Lloyd McDowell
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
View
Death certificate located: