Emma Elizabeth Ferguson 1878 – 1962

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Emma Elizabeth Ferguson
Date of birth:
1878
Date of death:
1962
Type of marker:
Metal
Condition:
Poor (damaged, partially readable)
Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):


INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Ferguson
First name:
Emma
Middle name:
Elizabeth
Maiden name:
McDowell
Nickname:

Age:
84 years, 1 month
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
House Duties
Place of birth:
Jefferson Co.
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
May 30, 1878
Date of death:
Jume 30, 1962
Cause of death:
Acute pulmonary oedema, acute cerebral hemmorhage, advanced arteriosclerosis
Informant:
Raymond Ferguson
Cemetery name:
Kearneysville Cemetery
Funeral home:
H.K. Brown

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Catherine McDowell (b ~1838)
Father:
Jerry McDowell
Spouse:
John Henry Ferguson
Children:
Virgin Mary Ferguson, Thomas Henry Ferguson, Viola Cesley
Siblings:
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located:
View
Register of Deaths:View