Estella L. Ross 1895 – 1971

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Estella L. Ross
Date of birth:
1895
Date of death:
1971
Type of marker:
Granite
Condition:
Good
Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):


INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Ross
First name:
Estella
Middle name:
Lucinda
Maiden name:
Roper
Nickname:

Age:
75
Sex:
Female
Occupation:

Place of birth:
Leetown, WV
Place of death:
New Kensington, PA
Date of birth:
May 2, 1895
Date of death:
January 19, 1971
Cause of death:

Informant:

Cemetery name:
Methodist Cemetery, Kearneysville
Funeral home:
Melvin T. Strider

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Lucinda Fox
Father:
Edward Roper
Spouse:
William A. Ross Jr.
Children:
Charles Ross, Mozelle Ross, Odell Clinton, Mary Crown (Santa Barbara, CA), Delphia Hughes (New Kensington, PA), Herbert Ross, Paul Ross (Hampton, VA), Lawrence & Everette Ross (Columbus, OH), Mildred Ross, Alfred L. Ross
Siblings:
Ruth Roper, Theressa Roper, Mary R. Roper, Emma Roper, Charles Roper, John Roper, George Roper, Rachael Roper
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
View
Death certificate located:

NOTES:

1900 Census – Page 06B
1940 Census – Page 06A