Fannie K. Warrick 1880 – 1953

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Fannie K. Warrick
Date of birth:
1880
Date of death:
1953
Type of marker:
Handmade / Concrete
Condition:
Poor (toppled)
Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Warrick
First name:
Fannie
Middle name:

Maiden name:
King
Nickname:

Age:
73
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Housewife
Place of birth:
Little Washington, VA
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
August 23, 1880
Date of death:
March 25, 1953
Cause of death:
Acute Coronary AccidentCardiovascular-Renal
Informant:
Mrs. Irene McDowell
Cemetery name:
Methodist Cem, K’ville
Funeral home:
Charles H. Strider

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Catherine Phillips
Father:
Thomas King
Spouse:
Children:
Siblings:
Lillie Fletcher, Thomas Edgar King
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located:
View