Georgia B. Murray 1898 – 1974

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Georgia B. Murray
Date of birth:
1898
Date of death:
1974
Type of marker:
Metal
Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Murray
First name:
Georgia
Middle name:
B.
Maiden name:
Williams
Nickname:

Age:
76
Sex:
Female
Occupation:

Place of birth:
Lyndhurst, VA
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
February 17, 1898
Date of death:
October 14, 1974
Cause of death:

Informant:

Cemetery name:

Funeral home:

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Anna Nickens
Father:
Lindsey Williams
Spouse:
Rev. Joseph Murray
Children:

Siblings:

Other kinship affiliation:
First husband John H. Madden, Nieces Hallie Brown, Alice Bradford
Address:

Published obituary:
View
Death certificate located: