Gladys M. McDowell 1918 – 1964

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name:
Date of birth:

Date of death:

Type of marker:

Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):


INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: McDowell
First name:
Gladys
Middle name:
Marie
Maiden name:
Clifford
Nickname:

Age:
46
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Housewife
Place of birth:
VA
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
August 23, 1918
Date of death:
December 29, 1964
Cause of death:
Cerebral vascular accident, hemorrhage
Informant:
Irene McDowell
Cemetery name:
Methodist Cemetery, Kearneysville
Funeral home:
Charles Smith

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Mollie Fletcher
Father:
Junior Clifford
Spouse:
Norman C. McDowell
Children:
Georgianna McDowell, Norman McDowell, Robert A. McDowell (Tucson, AZ)
Siblings:
Virginia Harris (Lewisburg, NC)
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
View
Death certificate located:
View

NOTES:

Marker not found.