Helen R. Waters 1904 – 1970

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Helen R. Waters
Date of birth:
1904
Date of death:
1970
Type of marker:
Granite
Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Waters
First name:
Helen
Middle name:
Roberta
Maiden name:
King
Nickname:

Age:
65
Sex:
Female
Occupation:

Place of birth:
Kearneysville
Place of death:
Charles Town General Hospital
Date of birth:
November 25, 1904
Date of death:

Cause of death:

Informant:

Cemetery name:
Kearneysville Methodist Cemetery
Funeral home:
Smith & Strider

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother:Vernie Fletcher King
Father:
Henry King
Spouse:
Robert L. Watters
Children:
Siblings:
Esther Jackson, Annie Stubbs, Irene McDowell, Corthia Durham (Rochester, NY), Garfield King (New York, NY)
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
View
Death certificate located:

NOTES:

1940 Census