Jennie Splown 1866 – 1911

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Jennie Splown
Date of birth:
1866
Date of death:
1911
Type of marker:
Marble
Condition:
Poor (broken)
Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):


INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Splown
First name:
Jennie
Middle name:

Maiden name:
Lucas
Nickname:

Age:

Sex:

Occupation:

Place of birth:

Place of death:

Date of birth:

Date of death:

Cause of death:

Informant:

Cemetery name:

Funeral home:


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother:
Father:
Spouse:
Jefferson Splown
Children:
Sadie Winston
Siblings:
Other kinship affiliation:
Splown Family, Lucas Family
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located: