Lillian A. Campbell 1889 – 1936

Lillian A. Campbell 1889 – 1936

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Lillian A. Campbell
Date of birth:
1889
Date of death:
1936
Type of marker:
Granite
Condition:
Good
Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):
Headstone shared with husband Carter C. Campbell.

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Campbell
First name:
Lillian
Middle name:

Maiden name:
Naffer
Nickname:

Age:
47 years, 6 months, 11 days
Sex:
Female
Occupation:

Place of birth:
Roanoke, VA
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
March 8, 1889
Date of death:
September 19, 1936
Cause of death:
Compound fracture, lower leg, gangrene. Amputation. (struck by automobile)
Informant:
Lillian King
Cemetery name:
Kearneysville
Funeral home:
Melvin T. Strider

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Bettie Blarney
Father:
Henry Naffer / Napper
Spouse:
Carter C. Campbell
Children:
Lillian King, Geneveve Campbell, Lucile Campbell, Clarence Campbell, Christell Campbell [1930 census]
Siblings:
Mary Ann Williams
Other kinship affiliation:

Address:

Published obituary:

Death certificate located:
View
Register of Deaths: View

NOTES:

1900 Census – Page 10B
1910 Census – Page 03A
1930 Census