Lula Frances Ross 1884 – 1966

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Lula Frances Ross
Date of birth:
1884
Date of death:
1966
Type of marker:
Metal
Condition:
Poor (partially readable)
Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Ross
First name:
Lula
Middle name:
Frances
Maiden name:
Walker
Nickname:
Age:
81
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Housewife
Place of birth:
Kearneysville
Place of death:
Jefferson County
Date of birth:
May 24, 1884
Date of death:
April 29, 1966
Cause of death:
Coronary Occlusion
Informant:
Delphia Goens
Cemetery name:
Methodist Cemetery, Kearneysville
Funeral home:

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Zene Myers
Father:
John Wesley Walker
Spouse:
William A. Ross
Children:
Step-children Delphia Goens, William Ross, Alice Laws
Siblings:
Georgia Timbers, Alice Ferguson, Edward Walker, Sadie Walker, May F Walker, Bertha Walker, Elizabeth Walker, Belle Stubbs
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
View
Death certificate located:
View
Register of Deaths:View

NOTES:

Marriage Register – 1914

1900 Census – Page 15A
1940 Census – Page 07B