Mary E. Head 1885 – 1957

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Mary E. Head
Date of birth:
1885
Date of death:
1957
Type of marker:
Condition:
Inscription or epitaph:
Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Head
First name:
Mary
Middle name:
Ellen
Maiden name:
McDaniel
Nickname:

Age:
72
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Housework
Place of birth:
Kearneysville, WV
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
1885
Date of death:
March 7, 1957
Cause of death:
Myocarditis, fractured left shoulder
Informant:
Mrs. C.A. Jackson, Martinsburg
Cemetery name:
Methodist, Kearneysville
Funeral home:
Coffman

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Ella M. Annison
Father:
James W. McDaniel
Spouse:
James W. Head
Children:
Kelly B. (adpoted son)
Siblings:
Amelia Carter, James Matthew McDaniel (08/25/1886 – 02/15/1957, buried @ Mt. Hope)
Other kinship affiliation:
Brother in-law Boyd Carter
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located:
View
Register of Deaths:View

NOTES:

1930 Census – Page 14B
1940 Census – Page 05A