Mary Lucy Stubbs 1908 – 1959

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Mary Lucy Stubbs
Date of birth:
1908
Date of death:
1959
Type of marker:

Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Stubbs
First name:
Mary
Middle name:
Lucy
Maiden name:
Williams
Nickname:

Age:
51
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Housewife
Place of birth:
Jefferson Co. WV
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
April 6, 1908
Date of death:
September 23, 1959
Cause of death:
Terminal Uraemia
Informant:
Newton W. Stubbs
Cemetery name:
Methodist Cemetery, Kearneysville
Funeral home:
Chas. H. Strider, Jr.

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Mary Ann Napper
Father:
Joseph Williams (possibly in 1930 census?)
Spouse:
Newton W. Stubbs
Children:
Clarence Herbert Stubbs
Siblings:

Other kinship affiliation:
Aunt Lillian A. Campbell, Brother-in-law Benjamin F. Stubbs
Address:

Published obituary:

Death certificate located:
View
Register of Deaths: View

NOTES: 1940 Census, Page 6B