Nannie Allen 1874 – 1951

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name:
Date of birth:
Date of death:
Type of marker:
Condition:
Inscription or epitaph:
Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Allen
First name:
Nannie
Middle name:
Maiden name:
Carter
Nickname:
Age:
76 Years, 7 Months, 7 Days
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
House-wife
Place of birth:
Kearneysville
Place of death:
Kearneysville
Date of birth:
June 20, 1874
Date of death:
Jan 27, 1951
Cause of death:
Senile Psychosis, Arteriosclerosis
Informant:
Herbert W. Carter (Brother)
Cemetery name:
Methodist Churchyard
Funeral home:
Melvin T. Strider

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Annie Mason
Father:
George Carter
Spouse:
William Allen
Children:
Isaiah Allen, William Allen (b. ~1907), David Allen, Daniel Allen, Inez R. Allen
Siblings:
Boyd Carter
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located:
View

NOTES:

Marker not yet found.

1910 Census – Page 05A
1940 Census – Page 05A