Naomi Thelma Carey 1922 – 1965

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Naomi Thelma Carey
Date of birth:
1922
Date of death:
1965
Type of marker:
Metal
Condition:
Poor (mangled, partly unreadable)
Inscription or epitaph:
Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):


INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Carey
First name:
Naomi
Middle name:
Thelma
Maiden name:
Washington
Nickname:

Age:
43
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
housewife
Place of birth:

Place of death:
Kearneysville
Date of birth:
February 18, 1922
Date of death:
August 24, 1965
Cause of death:
Metastatic Carcinoma, Adenocarcinoma
Informant:
George Carey
Cemetery name:
Methodist Cemetery, Kearneysville, WV
Funeral home:


ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Myrtle Allen
Father:
William Washington
Spouse:

Children:

Siblings:

Other kinship affiliation:

Address:

Published obituary:

Death certificate located:
View