Sarah Alice Bradford 1855 – 1945

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name:
Date of birth:

Date of death:

Type of marker:

Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Bradford
First name:
Sarah
Middle name:
Alice
Maiden name:
Mason
Nickname:
Age:
89 Years, 2 Months, 6 Days
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Place of birth:
Kearneysville
Place of death:
Kearneysville
Date of birth:
December 15, 1855
Date of death:
February 21, 1945
Cause of death:
Cardio Vascular Renal Disease
Informant:
Helen Allen
Cemetery name:
Kearneysville, Methodist Churchyard (obit)
Funeral home:
Melvin T. Strider

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Rebecca Mason
Father:
Jack Mason
Spouse:
George Bradford
Children:
Helen Allen
Siblings:
Other kinship affiliation:
Grandsons Chauncey & Earl Allen (1940 census), Great granddaughter Bertha / Berton? (1940 census)
Address:
Published obituary:
View
Death certificate located:
View

NOTES: Guy Mason listed as brother in 1900 Census

Marker not yet found.

1900 Census – Page 09B
1910 Census – Page 05A
1930 Census – Page 15B
1940 Census – Page 04B