Sarah E. Twyman 1878 – 1959

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Sarah E. Twyman
Date of birth:
1878
Date of death:
1959
Type of marker:
Granite
Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):


INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Twyman
First name:
Sarah
Middle name:
Elizabeth
Maiden name:
Morgan
Nickname:
Sally (1940 Census) Sallie
Age:
90+?
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
Retired House-wife
Place of birth:
Kearneysville
Place of death:
Kings Daughters Hospital, Martinsburg
Date of birth:
Date of death:
January 12, 1959
Cause of death:
Cardiovascular Renal Disease due to Arteriosclerosis
Informant:
Harry Twyman (son)
Cemetery name:
Methodist Graveyard
Funeral home:
Melvin T. Strider

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: Unknown
Father:
Harrison Morgan
Spouse:
Frank Twyman
Children:
Harry Franklin Twyman, Cora Elizabeth Twyman Allen
Siblings:
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located:
View

NOTES:

1940 Census – Page 05B