Sarah M. Campbell 1879 – 1953

Sarah M. Campbell 1879 – 1953

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Sarah M. Campbell
Date of birth:
1879
Date of death:
1953
Type of marker:
Granite headstone
Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):
Headstone shared with husband Abraham G. Campbell

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name: Campbell
First name:
Sarah
Middle name:
Marian
Maiden name:
Folk
Nickname:

Age:
74 years, 6 months, 12 days
Sex:
Female
Occupation:
House-wife
Place of birth:
Carlisle, PA
Place of death:
Kearneysville
Date of birth:
April 14, 1879
Date of death:
October 26, 1953
Cause of death:
Coronary Thrombosis, Coronary Sclerosis
Informant:
Mrs. Edna C Russ (daughter)
Cemetery name:
Methodist Churchyard, Kearneysville
Funeral home:
Melvin T. Strider

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother: – Watson
Father:
George Folk
Spouse:
Abraham G. Campbell
Children:

Siblings:

Other kinship affiliation:
Joseph H. (grandson)
Address:

Published obituary:

Death certificate located:
View

NOTES:

1940 Census – Page 06A