Sarah Rebecca King 1924 – 1975

INFORMATION FROM MARKER

Name: Sarah Rebecca King
Date of birth:
1924
Date of death:
1975
Type of marker:

Condition:

Inscription or epitaph:

Other data (pronoun, veteran status, etc.):

 

INFORMATION FROM OFFICIAL DOCUMENTS

Last name:
First name:

Middle name:

Maiden name:
McDowell
Nickname:

Age:

Sex:

Occupation:

Place of birth:

Place of death:

Date of birth:

Date of death:

Cause of death:

Informant:

Cemetery name:

Funeral home:

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Mother:Fannie McDowell
Father:
Spouse:
Theodare R. King
Children:
Terry King, Infant Son King, Jerry S. King
Siblings:
Other kinship affiliation:
Address:
Published obituary:
Death certificate located: